Department Heads

ALL INFORMATION FOR EACH DEPARTMENT IS LISTED UNDER PREMIUM BOOK

Department I - Draft Horse Show

Tom Hojnowski - thojnowski@canton.K12.pa.us. - (570) 673-4627

Co Chair: Tricia Hojnowski - (570) 673-4627

Department 2 - Dairy Cattle

Gary Kline-(570) 529-1580, gkline@frontier.com,  Leona Road, Troy, PA   16947

Randy Calkins (607)-857-2830

Jim Jenkins - Animal Check in- (570) 297-4091   572 Jenkins Road,  Columbia Cross Roads, PA  16914

Ruby Woodruff and Scott Johnson, Assistants

Department 4 - Sheep

George Demas - (570) 297-2797

Marjori Fritsch 570-250-4749

Department 6-Goats

Brooke Ostrander (717)-982-8150

Department 10- 4-H and Vocational

Bradford County Cooperative Extension - (570) 265-2896   701 Fourth Street, Towanda, PA  18848

Department 11 - Youth under 19: Other than 4-H and FFA

Contact Fair Management or Cooperative Extension 570-265-2896

Department 13 - Vegetables

 Tricia Hojnowski -(570) 673-4627 thoj015@gmail.com

PA Preferred Baking Contests

Michelle Gleason  585-831-6229

Emily Vinson evinson07@hotmail.com

Department 17- Floral Exhibits

Laura Steele -  (570) 297-4547  or 570-529-5027  ljs447@hotmail.com   447 High Street   Troy, PA  16947

Barb Andrus - (570) 297-3043 bajandrus@gmail.com

Department 18- Home Arts-needlecraft

Sally Hulslander   (570) 673-3547   wstar99@frontiernet.net     Tennessee Gas Road, Troy, PA   16947

Evelyn Bristol (570) 673-8648  elsbristol@yahoo.com   144 King Street Troy, PA  16947

Section 2 - Needlecrafts-Dept 15

Section 3 - Quilts

Department 19 - Arts, Photography & Crafts-

  Section I - Fine Arts

Theresa McKerrow - Co-Chairperson - (570) 297-3823   55 Paine Street   Troy, PA   16947

 Lyn Ryan - Co-Chairperson - (570) 297-3413   214 Elmira Street, Troy, PA  16947 

Section II - Photography-Carrie Geer- (570) 870-2001   44 King Street  Troy, PA  16947clgdigitalimages@gmail.com

 Department 20 - Group exhibits-Grange Exhibits

Owen Brackman 8071 Rte 414 Canton PA 17724 570-364-5620

Department 22 - Special Events

Section I -Tractor Pulls

Rodney VanNoy - Chairperson - (570) 297-1074/  (570) 721-1037

Marshall Watkins - (570) 297-2592

Section 2-Trucks

Brenan Roy - Diesel Trucks - (570) 537-2955   

Section 3 - Pedal Tractor Pulls

Jim Harris - (570) 888-0741

Section 4 - Fair Queen Contest

Kristen Page 570-786-7737 kpage2163@gmail.com 31 Thomas Lane, Troy PA 16947

Department 23- Apiary and Maple Products

Emily Vinson  evinson07@hotmail.com 570-529-0823

Department 24- Antique Tractor/Farm Equipment

Chuck Perry, Chairperson - (570) 549-8208  caitllyn_Ryan@hotmail.com    1401 Tears Road   Columbia Cross Roads, PA  16914

Other Departments:

Wool Day department  4 -Mariah Holdren (570)-250-7405 mhold13@gmail.com Po Box 174 Ulster, PA  18850

Lura Trossello - Asst.  (570)-363-2081 Cell (609)577-9460  neweracreations@frontier.com

Crafts -Fair Office Melissa- 570-297-3648 info@troyfair.com

Milk Mania - Dairy Promotion Board &  Amy VanBlarcom-Lackey   (570) 297-0607

Fair Merchandise - Fair Office   (570) 297-3648- Cathy

Junior Fair Board - Emily Vinson-evinson07@hotmail.com 570-529-0823 

Demolition Derby - George Page, Chairperson   (570) 297-4181 or 297-3674  troytire@frontiernet.net   414 Elmira Street, Troy, PA  16947

Children's Day - Junior Fair Board    

Sportsmans Show-Ed White 570-249-1504